Rapide RC Disc – Carbon Road Disc Frameset
On Sale!
74 %
OFF
Save £740.00
On Sale!
70 %
OFF
Save £700.00
On Sale!
74 %
OFF
Up to £740.00

Rapide RC Disc – Carbon Road Disc Frameset

Estimated Delivery: 16/09/19 - 17/09/19

£259.99£299.99

Clear
Found This Cheaper? We'll Beat It By 5%!
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Rapide RC Disc – Carbon Road Disc Frameset – RRP £999

Pimp my ride.

Mechanical or electronic gear shifting? Hydraulic or mechanical braking? With the RC Disc frameset you can build the bike of your dreams.

A 24/30T full carbon frame and fork comes packed with great design features.

Flat Mount brake compatible, 15mm front Thru Axle, electronic or mechanical internal gear routing and mudguard eyelets make the RC Disc frameset to go to option for custom builds.

 

FRAME Rapide Disc 24/30T Carbon (135mm Rear Q.R)

FORK Rapide Disc 24/30T Carbon 15mm Thru Axle (Included)

BOTTOM BRACKET BSA Threaded (Not Included)

BRAKE STANDARD Flat Mount HEADSET FSA NO.42 (Included)

SEAT POST CLAMP Alloy 31.8mm (Included)

Frame Weight (XXS): 1160g

Fork Weight (Uncut Steerer): 530g

 

GeometryXXSXSSMLXL
1Seat Tube Centre Top450475495510530550
2Effective Top Tube515530546558576596
3Head Tube125140160176195220
4Seat Tube Angle757473.573.257372.5
5Head Tube Angle71.571.571.5727272
6Chainstay Length415415415415415415
7BB Drop737371716969
8Stack527541559575601624
9Reach374375380385392400

 

 

 

If you plan on collecting a bike please contact us ahead of visiting the shop so we can assure the bike is setup and ready to ride away.

EX-DISPLAY and EX-DEMO bicycles sent via courier will be setup / serviced before being partially dismantled to reduce the chance of being damaged in transit. They will usually require the seat post, handlebars, front wheel and pedals to be re-fitted. New & Boxed bikes will require additional setup and tuning.

Please be aware your cycle must be properly assembled and checked before riding. Assembly without professional assistance is at the owners risk.

Additional information

Frame Material

Frame Size

, , ,

Brand